AYOP 2004

Notre Dame's Joyce Center

group_out.gif (772 bytes)

 

America's Youth on Parade

  

    

WHAT A GREAT WEEK!

It was amazing and felt like being home
to be back at AYOP.  Thank you to
all in attendance and we look forward
to seeing everyone next year!

    

ANNOUNCEMENTS

NBTA's IBTF World Team Invitations (Aug 5th)
The following athletes will be receiving an invitation to participate on
Team USA for the IBTF Championships in August of 2023 on behalf of NBTA.  

Once we have confirmed these selections, we will be announcing the selection of the
alternates and the Nations Cup athletes.  We hope that announcement will be on
or before August 12th.  Thank you for your patience and GO USA.  

If you have any questions or corrections, please email mstoeber@gmail.com.
Please note that this list is tentative based on current information and it might change.

12-14 Age Division
SOLO TWO-BATON THREE-BATON STRUT ARTISTIC TWIRL
Peel, Emi Spencer, Taylor Holley, Gracyn Rogers, Madison Peel, Emi
Busza, Shay Brewer, Kyla Anderson, Emily Turner, Lorelei Anderson, Emily
Spencer, Taylor Peel, Emi Inniger, Emily Atkinson, Annabella Busza, Shay
15-17 Age Division
SOLO TWO-BATON THREE-BATON STRUT ARTISTIC TWIRL
Schultz, Kaycee Schultz, Kaycee Hall, Callan Poole, Jaidyn Williams, Gracie
Moore, Mary Iris Moseley, Mary Nell Zepeda, Mazie Wolfe, Carissa Smith, Morgan Kate
Moseley, Mary Nell Shelton, Ivoire Randall, Madison Smith, Morgan Kate Estepp, Kaelin
18-21 Age Division
SOLO TWO-BATON THREE-BATON STRUT ARTISTIC TWIRL
Bronk, Mackenzie McDaniel, Ella Anderson, Makaela Duda, Ally McDaniel, Ella
Steed, Gabby Zhang, Jessica Saltsman, Kylee McDaniel, Ella Rongione, Alaina
Bronk, Maddie Rongione, Alaina Walke, Bailey Bronk, Mackenzie Bronk, Mackenzie
22+ Age Division
SOLO TWO-BATON THREE-BATON STRUT ARTISTIC TWIRL
Carr, Emma Carr, Emma Proctor, Miranda Puhalla, Laney Puhalla, Laney
Puhalla, Laney Puhalla, Laney Carr, Emma Carr, Emma Maust, Lexi
Tutnick, Emily Proctor, Miranda Aiken, Haley Ney, Anita Kathleen Ney, Anita Kathleen
Men 12-17 Age Division
SOLO TWO-BATON THREE-BATON STRUT ARTISTIC TWIRL
Aberegg, Lincoln Aberegg, Lincoln Aberegg, Lincoln
Johnson, Allen Scott, Jax Scott, Jax
Scott, Jax
Men 18+ Age Division
SOLO TWO-BATON THREE-BATON STRUT ARTISTIC TWIRL
Carter, Cody Leske, Robert Carter, Cody Claudio, Joel Carter, Cody
Peng, Jackie Carter, Cody McKee, Tyson Matthews, Jack Arelianes, Austin
Yetts, Ryan Yetts, Ryan Schuessler, Colin Zietz, Benjamin Yetts, Ryan
Duets & Artistic Pairs 
CORRECTED CORRECTED
JUNIOR (Duet or Artistic Pair to be selected) SENIOR (Duet or Artistic Pair to be selected)
Krawczel, Holly/Shelton, Ivoire (not Duet) Bronk, Mackenzie/Bronk, Maddie
Busza, Shay/Busza, Sterling Duda, Ally/Steed, Gabby
Schultz, Kaycee/Simione, Brooklyn (not Duet) Bunish, Brooklyn/McClain, Brooke (not Duet)
Anderson, Kendall/Mountford, Bailey Carr, Emma/McDaniel, Ella
Rogers, Madison/Wacyk, Mackenzie Detwiler, Courtney/Detwiler, Mackenzie
Barton, Tiana/Vincent, Jadyn Grooms, Ally/Proctor, Miranda
   
IBTF 2023 Qualifying Procedures (Ver 2)