AYOP 2004

Notre Dame's Joyce Center

group_out.gif (772 bytes)

 

 

Tentative AYOP Schedule 2017

Please refer to printed schedule in contestant booklet in Monogram book

FIELD HOUSE - ICE RINK

FIELD HOUSE - TRACK

ARENA

OTHER GYMS

TUESDAY, JULY 25, 2017 "K"

 

 

8am

Beg/Int Pageant Model

8am

National

8am

(G1) Show Twirl 0-6,7-8

8:30am

Adv and Men's 

 

Majorette

8am

(G4) Show Twirl 9-10

 

Two-Baton

9am

Beg/Int Pageant 

Contest,

 

 

11am

Three-Baton

 

Strut

Little Big One &

1pm

(G1) Show Twirl 11

1pm

Nov/Beg Strut

10am

Beg/Int Pageant 

Boy's Nationals

1pm

(G4) Model 0-6,7-9

 

IntAdv Duets

 

Solo

 

 

 

 

4:00pm

Rhythmic Twirl 7-9, 10-12

4:30pm

Rhythmic Twirl

6pm

(G1) Model 10-12,13-15

6:00pm

Twirling Teams

 

13-15,16+, All Boys

6pm

(G4) Model 16+

WEDNESDAY, JULY 26, 2017 "P"

8am

Nov/Beg Solo

8am

Miss Majorette

8am

(G1) Show Twirl 12-13

11:00am

Int/Adv Strut & Nov/Beg Duets

Strut

8am

(G4) Show Twirl 14-15

 

 

1pm

Miss Majorette

1pm

(G1) Show Twirl 16+

 

 

 

Solo

1pm

(G4) Nov Flag 0-9

2:00pm

Beg Dance Twirl Teams

6pm

Miss Majorette

6pm

(G1) Nov Flag 10-12

 

 

 

Model

6pm

(G4) Nov Flag 13+

THURSDAY, JULY 27, 2017 "U"

8am

Nov/Beg/Int Two Baton

9am

Corps

8am

(G1) Adv Flag All

 

 

 

 

 

8am

(G4) Beg Flag 13+

11:00am

Int/Adv Solo

4:00pm

Beg/Int Pageant

1pm

(G1) Int Flag 0-13

2:00pm

Dance Twirl Teams

 

Awards

1pm

(G4) Int Flag 14+

 

All Advanced Teams

6pm

Dance lines/Pom Pon

6pm

(G1) Corp Member

 

 

 

6pm

(G4) Team Member

FRIDAY, JULY 28, 2017 "Z"

8:00am

Rhythmic Twirl Twirloff

8am

Collegiate Solo

8am

(G1) Percussion

10:00am

Twirloffs

 

 

8am

(G4) Color Guard,

1pm

Halftimes - Collegiate

1:30pm

Corps Finals

 

Sabre & Rifle

 

Halftimes - Junior/Senior

 

 

1pm

(G1) Beg Flag 0-12

 

Halftimes - Primary/Kinder

5pm

Miss Maj. Awards

 

 

 

 

7pm

Collegiate Night Finals

 

 

SATURDAY, JULY 29, 2017 "E"

8am

Grand Team Finals

12:45pm

Nat'l Maj orette  Finals

 

 

 

 

 

National Boys Finals

 

 

2:15pm

Awards for World Open Finals

3:30pm

BIG SHOW