All-AMERICAN MODELING RESULTS - AYOP 2004 |
||||
0-6 Age Group |
Age 7-9 Group |
|||
1st place |
Addison Jeffords |
Jesup, GA |
Meredith Winnefeld |
Centennial, CO |
2nd place |
Lindsay Francis |
Blue Jacket, OK |
Adeline Kenerly |
Jesup, GA |
3rd place |
Brianna McAtee |
Cedar Rapids, IA |
Emma Sadler |
Waukesha, WI |
4th place |
Logan Mullis |
Jesup, GA |
Domonique Homan |
Milwaukee, WI |
5th place |
Calista Trotter |
Allentown, PA |
(Tie 5th) Alexa Wisener |
Aliso Viejo, CA |
6th place |
Amanda Prelewicz |
Oak Creek, WI |
(Tie 5th) T. Martell |
Halifax, NS |
7th place |
Mikayla Fox |
Milwaukee, WI |
Emily Prock |
Minot AFB, ND |
8th place |
Katie Coffey |
Jesup, GA |
Laurel Smith |
Jesup, GA |
9th place |
Alexandra Nault |
Manchester, NH |
Morgan Moore |
Cullman, AL |
10th place |
Haley Fry |
Timberlea, NS |
Katy Kay Kistler |
Joplin, MO |
No. of Twirlers |
11 |
31 |
||
Judge |
Michelle Heimerman |
Joan Kaminski |
||
Age 10-12 Group |
Age 13-15 Group |
|||
1st place |
Ashley Mucha |
San Antonio, TX |
Danielle Cobb |
VA |
2nd place |
Megan Kindle |
Knoxville, TN |
J. J. Irwin |
MO |
3rd place |
Heather Graham |
New Berlin, WI |
Chelsea Russell |
NY |
4th place |
Jordanne Weidner |
Upper Burrell, PA |
Britney Dancs |
WI |
5th place |
Alexandra Schley |
Sterling Heights, MI |
Kristin Doyle |
IN |
6th place |
Angela Kittle |
East Freedom, PA |
(Tie 6th) Caite Smith |
GA |
7th place |
Shelby Carpenter |
Ypsilanti, MI |
(Tie 6th) Cathy Laskaska |
MI |
8th place |
Carol Ann Roberts |
Halifax, NS |
Lexi Hanna |
IA |
9th place |
Cynthia Thibodeau |
Beaverbank, NS |
Ann Marie Cook |
IL |
10th place |
Erin Griffin |
San Antonio, TX |
Kaleah Flynn |
0 |
No. of Twirlers |
38 |
44 |
||
Judge |
Beverly Heimerman |
Veronica Johnson |
||
Age 16-24.9 Group |
||||
1st place |
Sierra McBee |
GA |
||
2nd place |
Whitney Vandenraadt |
CA |
||
3rd place |
Chelsay Nordtvedt |
MN |
||
4th place |
(Tie 4th) Nicole Stegenga |
MI |
||
5th place |
(Tie 4th) Amy Galbraith |
AZ |
||
6th place |
Brittany Sexton |
FL |
||
7th place |
Tiffany Gaskins |
VA |
||
8th place |
Katie Smolenski |
PA |
||
9th place |
Tegan Hinamen |
PA |
||
10th place |
Amer Dillen |
PA |
||
No. of Twirlers |
27 |
|||
Judge |
Michelle Heimerman |