National Hoop Contest - AYOP 2004 |
||||||
ADVANCED |
INTERMEDIATE |
BEGINNER |
||||
0-6 Age Group |
0-6 Age Group |
0-6 Age Group |
||||
1st |
S. Miller |
MO |
Steffany Lien |
NE |
MacKenzie Gingras |
VA |
2nd |
Moira Plantier |
TX |
Sabrina Smith |
MD |
||
3rd |
Lauren Reinhard |
OH |
Caleigh Fraser |
NS |
||
4th |
Bridget Goble |
OH |
MacKenzie Cmiel |
|||
5th |
Haley Fry |
|||||
6th |
Laura Bracker |
|||||
Age 7-9 Group |
Age 7-9 Group |
Age 7-9 Group |
||||
1st |
Rejoyce Green |
CA |
Danielle Vitagliano |
IL |
Alexa Wisener |
CA |
2nd |
Alexa Phillips |
MA |
Nicole Nelson |
OH |
McKenna Lusynski |
VA |
3rd |
Meghan Minnella |
IL |
Rachel Reinhard |
OH |
Stevani Athnniel |
AZ |
4th |
Mary Ramsay |
IL |
Jessica McKnight |
ONT |
||
5th |
Julie Samozola |
OH |
Brianna Colbert |
PA |
||
6th |
Gina Miliacca |
WI |
||||
7th |
T. Martell |
NS |
||||
8th |
Lexie Bracken |
|||||
9th |
Alyssa Larade |
|||||
Age 10-12 Group |
Age 10-12 Group |
Age 10-12 Group |
||||
1st |
M. Johnson |
AZ |
Lindzie |
PA |
Matt Freeman |
CA |
2nd |
M. Widener |
CA |
Angela Kittle |
PA |
Stacey Girbach |
MI |
3rd |
H. Russell |
MN |
Hannah Johnstono |
GA |
Songee Barker |
AZ |
4th |
J. Holland |
NE |
Allyson Merkle |
OH |
Julie Burkhardt |
VA |
5th |
S. Monck |
FL |
Kaileigh Marsch |
OH |
Katelyn Niemiec |
AZ |
6th |
K Trombley |
OH |
Annie Prassas |
WI |
Brittany Fredericks |
|
7th |
Erika Gallant |
|||||
8th |
Andrea Burkhardt |
VA |
||||
9th |
Jasmine Lagrand |
AZ |
||||
10th |
Sara Flood |
MD |
||||
Age 13-15 Group |
Age 13-15 Group |
Age 13-15 Group |
||||
1st |
Danielle Cobb |
VA |
Samantha George |
NV |
Brandie Holland |
CA |
2nd |
Whitney Godwin |
WV |
Alyssa Bell |
CA |
Hilary Levin |
NJ |
3rd |
Patricia Widener |
CA |
Mandy Taylor |
Mairi Yunits |
MA |
|
4th |
Tonya Popowski |
WI |
Nicole Dudek |
NY |
Alexandria Albert |
FL |
5th |
Lauryn Cambell-Debaie |
NH |
Brittany Nichols |
OH |
Christina Koncilja |
OH |
6th |
Desty Lagrand |
AZ |
Ericka Kittle |
PA |
Emily Mohr |
NY |
7th |
Robbin Schiefelbein |
WI |
Jennifer McCurdy |
MA |
Gwen Watt |
|
8th |
Sami Weiss |
OH |
Tori Miles |
TX |
Belinda Post |
KS |
9th |
Michaela Arauza |
NE |
Alyssa Bugbee |
NS |
||
10th |
Kelly Coady |
OH |
||||
Age 16-24.9 Group |
Age 16-24.9 Group |
Age 16-24.9 Group |
||||
1st |
Courtney Lemis |
VA |
Emily Brinton |
MI |
Katrina Taibinger |
ONT |
2nd |
Jessica Romano |
NY |
Jessica Gudal |
FL |
Sara Coffin |
NE |
3rd |
Veronica Mosier |
MO |
Lori Hansen |
NE |
Melissa Brown |
PA |
4th |
Nicole Stegenga |
MI |
Tegan Hinaman |
PA |
Heather Reeves |
SD |
5th |
Ashley Tiller |
MA |
Emma Swift |
MA |
Kassie Pike |
KS |
6th |
Amy VanRheeden |
IL |
Sara Gemme |
MA |
Shannon Dresser |
CA |
7th |
Lacey Eikenberry |
MO |
Marilyn Skinner |
Savanna Troupe |
AZ |
|
8th |
Ashton Fredericks |
AZ |
Grace Johnson |
VA |
||
9th |
Mary Srulowitz |
TX |
Jennifer Gay |
MA |
||
10th |
Rachel Chandler |
IL |
(tie 10th) Jenny Saffron/Ashley Higdon |