DUET RESULTS - AYOP 2004 |
|||
Advanced 0-18 |
Advanced 19-24 |
||
1st place |
|||
2nd place |
|||
3rd place |
|||
4th place |
|||
5th place |
|||
6th place |
|||
7th place |
|||
8th place |
|||
9th place |
|||
10th place |
|||
No. of Twirlers |
|||
Judge |
|||
Advanced 25-30 |
Advanced 31-50 |
||
1st place |
|||
2nd place |
|||
3rd place |
|||
4th place |
|||
5th place |
|||
6th place |
|||
7th place |
|||
8th place |
|||
9th place |
|||
10th place |
|||
No. of Twirlers |
|||
Judge |
|||
Intermediate 0-18 |
Intermediate 19-24 |
||
1st place |
Foster & Goodwin |
Johnson & Lagrand |
|
2nd place |
Keesee & Miller |
Lallemand & Wilson |
|
3rd place |
Webster & Webster |
Maginity & Zeno |
|
4th place |
Boyer & Fritz |
Burall & Stella |
|
5th place |
Norden & Norden |
Magel & Casselton |
|
6th place |
Athniel & Troupe |
Dale & Luzynski |
|
7th place |
Nelson & Merkle |
Machowiak & Scott |
|
8th place |
(tie 8th) Jones & Swal |
||
9th place |
(tie 8th) Goodman & Goodman |
||
10th place |
Brown & Taylor |
||
No. of Twirlers |
7 |
15 |
|
Judge |
Ann Grevenkamp |
Joan Kaminski |
|
Intermediate 25-30 |
Intermediate 31-50 |
||
1st place |
Keller & Mosier |
Mort & Reed |
|
2nd place |
Erickson & Lutsch |
Dresser & Freeman |
|
3rd place |
Rozell & Watters |
Poludniak & Scheetz |
|
4th place |
Farr & Reitano |
Fedyk & Sliffe |
|
5th place |
Kubik & Meridian |
Palazzolo & Boynton |
|
6th place |
Freeman & Isaacs |
Schweitz & Smith |
|
7th place |
Everhart & Garabedian |
Avener & Korshak |
|
8th place |
Kittle & Kittle |
Baldwin & Baldwin |
|
9th place |
Aravza & Foehlinger |
Kaseta & Tiller |
|
10th place |
Kahm & Wylie |
Brinton & Hansen |
|
No. of Twirlers |
17 |
||
Judge |
Amy Shields |
Douglas Daniels |
|
Beginner 0-18 |
Beginner 19-24 |
||
1st place |
Luzynski & Luzynski |
Gerhardt & Meis |
|
2nd place |
Bourgouin & Troilo |
Kittle & Debarnardes |
|
3rd place |
Speece & Dexus |
Heyman & Thompson |
|
4th place |
Meyer & Schlattmann |
O'Mara & Winnefeld |
|
5th place |
Geiger & Vega |
Flood & Place |
|
6th place |
Roup & Roup |
DePersio & Blanchard |
|
7th place |
Jekof & May |
Potter & Staranowicz |
|
8th place |
Papala & Papala |
Datrow & Rader |
|
9th place |
Larade & Mercer |
Birkmann & Holland |
|
10th place |
(Tie)Albertson & Albertson/Todd & Everett |
McClain & Sell |
|
No. of Twirlers |
12 |
24 |
|
Judge |
Jennifer Dimit |
Fran Hershey |
|
Beginner 25-30 |
Beginner 31-50 |
||
1st place |
Dipersio & Lamontage |
Goodwin & Pike |
|
2nd place |
Dawe & Keller |
Brinton & Coffin |
|
3rd place |
Beve & Patterson |
Flores & Leveque |
|
4th place |
Mosier & Wilson |
Curtis & Nelson |
|
5th place |
Ball & George |
Reeves & Seffron |
|
6th place |
Karloff & Svoboda |
Duke & Pearson |
|
7th place |
Amberzey & Lakin |
Connolly & Parker |
|
8th place |
Szkatueski & Trap |
(tie 8th) Fedyk & Mixan |
|
9th place |
DeVader & Scott |
(tie 8th) Bernard & Nelson |
|
10th place |
Bower & Hinaman |
Gemme & Rooney |
|
No. of Twirlers |
30 |
19 |
|
Judge |
Lynn Mallott |
Ann Grevenkamp |
|
Novice 0-18 |
Novice 19-24 |
||
1st place |
Hunter Rosene & Marten |
Peterson & Spencer |
|
2nd place |
Basham & Degedio |
(tie 2nd) Frank & Rogowski |
|
3rd place |
Chapel & Hlad |
(tie 2nd) Hartley & Niemice |
|
4th place |
Buczkowski & Buczkowski |
Hays & Muscano |
|
5th place |
Cupp & Cupp |
Gorentz & Hittle |
|
6th place |
Kowolski & Norden |
Novak & Olechowski |
|
7th place |
Konter & Workman |
Birkmann & Rozell |
|
8th place |
Gilmer & Harris |
Hyland & Weiss |
|
9th place |
Rodriguez & Rodriguez |
Koenig & Spangler |
|
10th place |
Archer & Kitterman |
Aull & Durst |
|
No. of Twirlers |
57 |
||
Judge |
Veronica Johnson |
Carolyn Sue Jones |
|
Novice 25-30 |
Novice 31-50 |
||
1st place |
Benjamin & Plummer |
Croucher & Ehlinger |
|
2nd place |
Archer & Johnson |
Gray & Roche |
|
3rd place |
Kindle & Whitson |
Berry & Tianelle |
|
4th place |
Ridenour & Tressler |
Running & Running |
|
5th place |
Hunt & Smith |
Matlock & Windholz |
|
6th place |
Korshak & Korshak |
Stevens & West |
|
7th place |
Adams & Adams |
Martinez & Trebatoski |
|
8th place |
Brown & Mixaw |
Abboud & Foehlinger |
|
9th place |
Bradshaw & Braun |
Creamer & Moon |
|
10th place |
Rogowski & Sarna |
Koceja & Schieflbein |
|
No. of Twirlers |
36 |
14 |
|
Judge |
Marsha Phillips |
Jennifer Dimit |