BEGINNER STRUT RESULTS - AYOP 2004 |
||||
0-6 Age Group |
Age 7 Group |
|||
1st place |
Olivia Kane |
MA |
Ansley Cartee |
SC |
2nd place |
Emily Relph |
CA |
Laurel Smith |
GA |
3rd place |
Rachel Heleniak |
Canada |
KatyKay Kistler |
MO |
4th place |
Rachel Martens |
IL |
Erica Kuntz |
TX |
5th place |
(tie 5th) Mackenzie Gringas |
VA |
Jenny Troilo |
CA |
6th place |
(tie 5th) Taylor O'Brien |
FL |
Nola McDonald |
WI |
7th place |
Ashley Schrock |
IN |
Siera Rapp |
KS |
8th place |
Lindsay Francis |
OK |
Sydney Webster |
TX |
9th place |
Caitlyn Hillier |
OH |
Caroline Smith |
MD |
10th place |
Taylor Yanke |
IL |
Marlo Birkman |
CA |
No. of Twirlers |
22 |
15 |
||
Judge |
Debbie Lawrence |
Debbie Lawrence |
||
Age 8 Group |
Age 9 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Briana Rohrer |
MD |
Bethany Poole |
GA |
2nd place |
Julianna Johnson |
OH |
Sarah Thompson |
OH |
3rd place |
Janina Thornton |
CA |
Ashley Mowry |
OH |
4th place |
Becca Bright |
GA |
Victoria Basham |
VA |
5th place |
Brittany Cuffman |
OH |
Danielle Rafanan |
CA |
6th place |
McKenna Thompson |
GA |
Nichole Tichacek |
VA |
7th place |
Haley Marsico |
OH |
Natalie Beard |
TX |
8th place |
Bailey Moon |
OH |
Shaina Magel |
ND |
9th place |
Joelle Roup |
CA |
Haley Schlattonann |
MO |
10th place |
Brianna Hoffman |
MD |
Taylor Stud |
MD |
No. of Twirlers |
22 |
22 |
||
Judge |
Angela Bellio |
Angela Bellio |
||
Age 10 Group |
Age 11 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Haley Durkacz |
PA |
Andrea Novak |
IL |
2nd place |
Sara Flood |
MD |
Hannah Scott |
MI |
3rd place |
Mary Johnson |
MI |
Lauren Basile |
TX |
4th place |
Lauren Burkhard |
PA |
Abigail Dotz |
MI |
5th place |
Mady Buczkowski |
NY |
Sammy Grotzinger |
MO |
6th place |
Katelyn Kietlinski |
VA |
Caroline King |
MD |
7th place |
Carley Debernardis |
PA |
Nichole Williams |
MD |
8th place |
Erin Griffin |
TX |
Gina Lisanti |
PA |
9th place |
Jessica Paschal |
MD |
Brittany Aebersoll |
MD |
10th place |
Mylea Wilson |
CA |
Megan McNally |
NJ |
No. of Twirlers |
29 |
36 |
||
Judge |
Becky Seay |
Beverly Heimerman |
||
Age 12 Group |
Age 13 Group |
|||
1st place |
Kathrine Frear |
FL |
Megan Krenzke |
MD |
2nd place |
Mallory Selmer |
PA |
Audrey Johnston |
VA |
3rd place |
Neva Butkus |
IL |
Kelcie Springer |
OH |
4th place |
Kelsey Austin |
PA |
Alexis Sich |
PA |
5th place |
Becca Burlingame |
FL |
Danielle Meyer |
MO |
6th place |
Dara Lisanti |
PA |
Jill Plummer |
PA |
7th place |
Carla Fuccaro |
PA |
Courtney Robertson |
MO |
8th place |
Nichollette Amburgey |
VA |
(tie 8th) Elizabeth Olsen |
VA |
9th place |
Megan Szkatuski |
MI |
(tie 8th) Holly Hackney |
MO |
10th place |
(tie) Brianna Knight, OH & Jennifer Hegarty, CA |
Alicia Smith |
MA |
|
No. of Twirlers |
27 |
|||
Judge |
Tonda Scarbury |
Cindi Bourland Archer |
||
Age 14 Group |
Age 15 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Anna Marie Cook |
IL |
Amber Siebert |
KS |
2nd place |
Lindsay Salyers |
VA |
Rachel Thomas |
PA |
3rd place |
Natalie Lohler |
PA |
Anne LaFree |
IN |
4th place |
Brandi Lafferty |
PA |
Amber Benson |
MD |
5th place |
(tie 5th) Alexandira Albert |
FL |
Christine Gilmore |
OH |
6th place |
(tie 5th) Hilary Levin |
NJ |
Amy Beadling |
PA |
7th place |
Jessica Devader |
VA |
(Tie 7th) Ashley Matlock |
KS |
8th place |
Pamela Braff |
PA |
(Tie 7th) Kristin Doyle |
IN |
9th place |
Karli Scott |
MI |
Rachel Shulruf |
IL |
10th place |
Megan Brown |
FL |
Stephanie Gregory |
MO |
No. of Twirlers |
20 |
19 |
||
Judge |
Cindi Bourland Archer |
Ellen Gailing |
||
Age 16 Group |
Age 17 Group |
|||
1st place |
Natasha Bragg |
WV |
Sara Smith |
PA |
2nd place |
Laura Rodriguez |
CA |
Tamara Trebatoski |
TX |
3rd place |
Jessica Moncatch |
IL |
Meredith Puckett |
TX |
4th place |
Renee Angelo |
MD |
Amy Tianello |
MI |
5th place |
Lisa Marie Chitty |
IL |
Michelle Sayers |
PA |
6th place |
Vanessa Valdez |
TX |
Amanda Wilson |
VA |
7th place |
Ashley Drews |
IN |
Rachael Wells |
OH |
8th place |
Ashley Koceja |
WI |
Nichole Sayers |
PA |
9th place |
(Tie 9th) Therese Hunter |
CA |
Rachel Holt |
MO |
10th place |
(Tie 9th) Emily Kahn |
MO |
Crystal Holmes |
VA |
No. of Twirlers |
11 |
|||
Judge |
Becky Seay |
|||
Age 18 Group |
Age 19 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Katie Godman |
KS |
||
2nd place |
Julie Aiken |
PA |
||
No. of Twirlers |
2 |
0 |
||
Judge |
Tonda Scarbury |
|||
Age 20-24.9 Group |
||||
1st place |
Christy Holmes |
VA |
||
2nd place |
Jennifer Sage |
OH |
||
No. of Twirlers |
2 |
|||
Judge |
Beverly Heimerman |