INTERMEDIATE 2 BATON RESULTS - AYOP 2004 |
|
0-6 Age Group |
Age 7 Group |
|
1st place |
Brianna Yankey |
NY |
Kourtney Cupp |
OK |
2nd place |
Steffany Lien |
NE |
Mary Nipper |
GA |
3rd place |
Lexi Duda |
MD |
Caroline Glymph |
CA |
4th place |
|
|
Meme Sharp |
|
5th place |
|
|
|
|
6th place |
|
|
|
|
7th place |
|
|
|
|
8th place |
|
|
|
|
9th place |
|
|
|
|
10th place |
|
|
|
|
No. of Twirlers |
3 |
|
4 |
|
Judge |
Sheila Payne Rigelsky |
|
Sheila Payne Rigelsky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Age 8 Group |
|
Age 9 Group |
|
1st place |
Madeline Johnson |
MI |
Lisa Kowalsky |
MA |
2nd place |
Nicole Nelson |
OH |
Taylor Parrish |
OK |
3rd place |
Holly Coffey |
GA |
Shaina Magel |
ND |
4th place |
|
|
|
|
5th place |
|
|
|
|
6th place |
|
|
|
|
7th place |
|
|
|
|
8th place |
|
|
|
|
9th place |
|
|
|
|
10th place |
|
|
|
|
No. of Twirlers |
3 |
|
3 |
|
Judge |
Sheila Payne Rigelsky |
|
Sheila Payne Rigelsky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Age 10 Group |
|
Age 11 Group |
|
1st place |
Brenna Mason |
OK |
Katy Galimberti |
PA |
2nd place |
Kara Rogowski |
NY |
Brittany Fredericks |
AZ |
3rd place |
Molly Johnson |
AZ |
Megan Husted |
AZ |
4th place |
Michelle Glymph |
CA |
Allison Hatfield |
TX |
5th place |
Amanda Casselton |
MN |
Kali Maginity |
IL |
6th place |
Kasia Luzynski |
VA |
Ashlee Machowiak |
IN |
7th place |
Nikki Sims |
OH |
Dana Zeno |
IL |
8th place |
Allyson Merkle |
OH |
|
|
9th place |
Briana Davis |
IN |
|
|
10th place |
Hanna Johnston |
GA |
|
|
No. of Twirlers |
10 |
|
|
|
Judge |
Sheila Payne Rigelsky |
|
Mary Hinchley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Age 12 Group |
|
Age 13 Group |
|
1st place |
Brittany Marso |
MD |
Cindy Bruckner |
MI |
2nd place |
Victoria Maiden |
VA |
Alyssa Bell |
CA |
3rd place |
Brittany Varner |
MD |
Carly Bender |
TX |
4th place |
Angel Flournoy |
|
Gabriella Guitierrez |
CA |
5th place |
Stacey Girbach |
MI |
Alicia Smith |
MA |
6th place |
Angelina Stella |
MD |
Mary Ciotta |
MI |
7th place |
Alicia Alkin |
MD |
Julia Jurgilewicz |
MA |
8th place |
Susan Garabedian |
MD |
(tie 8th) Kimmy Miller |
IL |
9th place |
Andrea Burkhardt |
VA |
(tie 8th) Astin Phillips |
AZ |
10th place |
Krysten Trombley |
OH |
Kailey Horton |
VA |
No. of Twirlers |
|
|
|
|
Judge |
Mary Hinchley |
|
Mary Hinchley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Age 14 Group |
|
Age 15 Group |
|
1st place |
Kennedy King |
Canada |
Kerri Devita |
NY |
2nd place |
Melissa Erickson |
CA |
Sara Goalt |
PA |
3rd place |
Sheridan King |
Canada |
Erica Andrew |
|
4th place |
Lindsey Kubik |
VA |
Brandie Holland |
CA |
5th place |
Destiny Lagrand |
AZ |
Christina Gilmore |
OH |
6th place |
Rachel Bazzell |
IN |
Jessica McElroy |
MD |
7th place |
Nicole Boutin |
OH |
Whiney Zentgraf |
VA |
8th place |
Leanna Ross |
IN |
Nicole Dudek |
NY |
9th place |
(tie 9th) Kathy Laskaska |
MI |
Lauren Brions |
TX |
10th place |
(tie 9th) Megan Merdian |
MI |
Laura Martindale |
IL |
No. of Twirlers |
17 |
|
|
|
Judge |
Veronica Johnson |
|
Fran Hershey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Age 16 Group |
|
Age 17 Group |
|
1st place |
Sabrina Clayton |
FL |
Emily Brinton |
MI |
2nd place |
Tiffany Thompson |
TX |
Savanna Troupe |
AZ |
3rd place |
Mary Srulowitz |
TX |
Ashton Fredericks |
AZ |
4th place |
Brittanie Everhart |
MD |
Jenny Seffron |
NE |
5th place |
Grace Johnson |
VA |
Tiffany Gaskins |
VA |
6th place |
Whitney Vandenroadt |
CA |
Andrea Chandler |
MO |
7th place |
Leah Woodland |
NE |
Amber Dillen |
PA |
8th place |
Kim Boynton |
MI |
Chelsea Palazzolo |
MI |
9th place |
Katrina Taibinger |
Canada |
Sara Coffin |
NE |
10th place |
Shnnon Dresser |
CA |
Lacey Eikenbary |
MO |
No. of Twirlers |
|
|
11 |
|
Judge |
Fran Hershey |
|
Veronica Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Age 18 Group |
|
Age 19 Group |
|
1st place |
Kellie Penix |
GA |
Joanne Bivins |
TX |
2nd place |
Katie Goodwin |
KS |
Darcy Rooney |
MA |
3rd place |
Sara Srulowitz |
TX |
|
|
4th place |
Katie Freeman |
CA |
|
|
5th place |
Heather Reeves |
70.5 |
|
|
6th place |
|
|
|
|
7th place |
|
|
|
|
8th place |
|
|
|
|
9th place |
|
|
|
|
10th place |
|
|
|
|
No. of Twirlers |
5 |
|
2 |
|
Judge |
Fran Hershey |
|
Fran Hershey |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Age 20-24.9 Group |
|
|
|
1st place |
Kassie Pike |
KS |
|
|
2nd place |
Sara Gemmie |
MA |
|
|
3rd place |
Rachel Chandler |
IL |
|
|
4th place |
Teneya Ramey |
|
|
|
5th place |
|
|
|
|
6th place |
|
|
|
|
7th place |
|
|
|
|
8th place |
|
|
|
|
9th place |
|
|
|
|
10th place |
|
|
|
|
No. of Twirlers |
4 |
|
|
|
Judge |
Fran Hershey |
|
|
|
|