BEGINNER 2 BATON RESULTS - AYOP 2004 |
||||
0-6 Age Group |
Age 7 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Cmiel MacKenzie |
Il |
Sydney Webster |
TX |
2nd place |
Jillian Swauger |
OH |
Jenny Troilo |
CA |
3rd place |
Mackenzie Gingras |
VA |
McKenna Luzynski |
VA |
4th place |
Braelynn Neely |
WV |
Kara Netupski |
VA |
5th place |
Laura Braken |
TX |
Laurel Smith |
GA |
6th place |
Haley Jeffcoat |
TX |
Lexie Bracken |
TX |
7th place |
Calista Trotter |
PA |
T Martell |
NS |
8th place |
Haley Fry |
NS |
Taylor Corbett |
VA |
9th place |
Haley Henehan |
MI |
||
No. of Twirlers |
8 |
9 |
||
Judge |
Belva Lamb |
Belva Lamb |
||
Age 8 Group |
Age 9 Group |
|
||
1st place |
McKenna Thompson |
GA |
Kameika Underwood |
AL |
2nd place |
Julianna Johnson |
OH |
Amy West |
VA |
3rd place |
Curtis Bourgouin |
CA |
Whitney Adams |
OH |
4th place |
Jessica McKnight |
ON |
Caitlin Pressley |
CA |
5th place |
Alyssa Larade |
NS |
Morgan Moore |
AL |
6th place |
Abbey Norden |
MA |
Kaytlin Cupp |
OK |
7th place |
Cassidy Troupe |
AZ |
Stiyani Athnniel |
AZ |
8th place |
Courtney Stachowiak |
MI |
Heather Goodwin |
MA |
9th place |
Alexa Wisener |
(tie 9th) Martika Chappell |
KS |
|
10th place |
(tie 9th) Bethany Poole |
GA |
||
No. of Twirlers |
9 |
22 |
||
Judge |
Belva Lamb |
Ellen Gailing |
||
Age 10 Group |
Age 11 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Katelyn Kretlinski |
VA |
Hayley Love |
IL |
2nd place |
(tie 2nd) Carley Debenardis |
PA |
Megan Mort |
PA |
3rd place |
(tie 2nd) Lauren Meis |
KS |
Taylor Lawson |
OK |
4th place |
Myrrhanda Jones |
FL |
Lindsay Frank |
OH |
5th place |
Courtney Lundgren |
OH |
April Tressler |
MD |
6th place |
Jamie Holland |
NE |
Lindsey Finkel |
FL |
7th place |
Amanda Burall |
MD |
Marlana Cirillo |
VA |
8th place |
Haley Williams |
MI |
Cortney Chandler |
MO |
9th place |
Moriah Muscaro |
MI |
Alyssa Missmer |
PA |
10th place |
Mady Buczkowski |
NY |
Lindzie Huff |
PA |
No. of Twirlers |
23 |
|||
Judge |
Derek Brooks |
Kande Selle |
||
Age 12 Group |
Age 13 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Dre'Deir Roberts |
VA |
Annrene Braun |
Ft. Scott, KS |
2nd place |
Megan Kindle |
TN |
Britney Dancs |
Greenfield, WI |
3rd place |
Cristina Dexeus |
OK |
Kayli Mickey |
The Woodlands, TX |
4th place |
Joy Thompson |
OH |
Amber Swal |
Gainesville, FL |
5th place |
Kamala Kervin |
NE |
Lindsay True |
Poguoson, VA |
6th place |
Kacey Dillon |
VA |
Emily Vanscoy |
OK |
7th place |
Macy Frame |
WV |
(tie 7th) Shelby Scott |
IN |
8th place |
Bethany Mason |
OK |
(tie 7th) Chelsea Penn |
MO |
9th place |
Jennifer Hegarty |
Canada |
Jillian Yonke |
IL |
10th place |
Susan Cook |
NE |
Christina Koncilja |
OH |
No. of Twirlers |
34 |
|||
Judge |
Beverly Heimerman |
Derek Brooks |
||
Age Division |
||||
Age 14 Group |
Age 15 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Sarah Lutsch |
CA |
Anastasia Kowalewski |
MD |
2nd place |
Carmen Lakin |
VA |
Rachel Egan |
OH |
3rd place |
Megan May |
IL |
Kely Fehr |
GA |
4th place |
Natalie Lohler |
PA |
Rachael White |
VA |
5th place |
Michelle Vadeboncouer |
IL |
Eden Phillips |
GA |
6th place |
Allison Eder |
MD |
(tie 6th) Tanya Popowski |
WI |
7th place |
Hilary Levin |
Nj |
(tie 6th) Hannah Rock |
WI |
8th place |
Anna Marie Cook |
IL |
Sarah Rogers |
TN |
9th place |
Brittany Karloff |
NE |
Katie Schmidt |
WI |
10th place |
Lindsay Salyers |
VA |
Andrea Thibodeau |
Nova Scotia |
No. of Twirlers |
20 |
25 |
||
Judge |
Darlene Terchila |
Darlene Terchila |
||
Age 16 Group |
Age 17 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Lori Hansen |
NE |
Jennifer Curtis |
NE |
2nd place |
Melissa Brown |
PA |
Meredith Puckett |
TX |
3rd place |
Jessie Gudahl |
FL |
Alanna Rice |
MI |
4th place |
Darla Ehlinger |
OK |
Jodi Hazuka |
NE |
5th place |
Nicole Guovara |
MO |
Marisa Spradlin |
MI |
6th place |
Christina Cerutti |
NJ |
Danielle Rubin |
|
7th place |
Ashley Stevens |
OH |
||
8th place |
Natalie Kane |
FL |
||
9th place |
Patricia Croucher |
OK |
||
10th place |
(tie) Lisa Marie, IL/Danise Martin, MO |
0 |
||
No. of Twirlers |
26 |
6 |
||
Judge |
Jennifer Dimit |
Kande Selle |
||
Age 18 Group |
Age 19 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Megan Herrick |
NE |
||
2nd place |
Julie Aiken |
PA |
||
3rd place |
Kendra Kinney |
OH |
||
No. of Twirlers |
3 |
0 |
||
Judge |
Ellen Gailing |
|||
Age 20-24.9 Group |
||||
1st place |
Jennifer Eby |
|||
2nd place |
Tracey Gray |
|||
3rd place |
Saralyn Nieml |
|||
4th place |
Karen Reinhagen |
|||
5th place |
Marilyn Skinner |
|||
6th place |
Melissa Salts |
|||
7th place |
Elizabeth Hires |
|||
8th place |
Kerri Logan |
|||
9th place |
Jennifer Sage |
|||
No. of Twirlers |
9 |
|||
Judge |
Jennifer Dimit |