BEGINNER SOLO RESULTS - AYOP 2004 |
||||
0-6 Age Group |
Age 7 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Emily Ralph |
CA |
Erica Kuntz |
TX |
2nd place |
Matilda Higman |
CA |
Morgan Keesee |
MD |
3rd place |
(tie 3rd) Kayla Steed |
MD |
KatyKay Kistler |
MD |
4th place |
(tie 3rd) Rachel Martine |
IL |
Sierra Rapp |
KS |
5th place |
Emily Reinhart |
OH |
Caroline Smith |
MD |
6th place |
Lindsay Francis |
OK |
(tie 6th) Laural Smith |
GA |
7th place |
Nicole Dowdell |
MI |
(tie 6th) Katrina Buckowski |
NY |
8th place |
Amanda Followell |
MD |
Bailey Pinder |
Canada |
9th place |
Torey Horell |
PA |
(tie 9th) Marlo Birkman |
CA |
10th place |
Haley Emerson |
TX |
(tie 9th) Lexie Bracken |
TX |
No. of Twirlers |
27 |
16 |
||
Judge |
Stephanie Felber |
Stephanie Felber |
||
Age 8 Group |
Age 9 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Brennah Martik |
PA |
Kameika Underwood |
AL |
2nd place |
Briana Rohrer |
MD |
Kendall Scherer |
IL |
3rd place |
Carly Finkel |
FL |
Kenzie Heyman |
OH |
4th place |
Elizabeth Boyer |
MD |
Ashley Mowry |
OH |
5th place |
Allison Hunter-Rosene |
IL |
Sarah Mullen |
MD |
6th place |
Hayley Marsico |
OH |
Paige Dutrow |
MD |
7th place |
Natalie Dexeus |
OK |
Rene Williams |
MD |
8th place |
Courtney Stachowiak |
MI |
Amy West |
VA |
9th place |
Brooke Hromiak |
OH |
Kayla Matthews |
MD |
10th place |
(tie 10th) Becca Bright |
GA |
Ashley McCormick |
AR |
No. of Twirlers |
22 |
0 |
||
Judge |
Rita Howard |
Gwen Pysh |
||
Age 10 Group |
Age 11 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Haley Durkacz |
PA |
Gina Lisanti |
Finleyville, PA |
2nd place |
Mady Buczkooski |
NY |
Megan McNally |
Ringoes, NJ |
3rd place |
(tie 3rd) Carmella D'Urso |
OH |
Torrie Rose |
Illinois |
4th place |
(tie 3rd) Amanda Burall |
MD |
(tie 4th) Tyler Webster |
Texas |
5th place |
(tie 5th) Lauren Celini |
IL |
(tie 4th) Maggie Potter |
Illinois |
6th place |
(tie 5th) Amy Bartarla |
Canada |
Ronnie Jo Wiltrout |
Ohio |
7th place |
Songee Barker |
AZ |
Britney Rais |
Ohio |
8th place |
Elizabeth Wenner |
MI |
Meaghen Place |
Maryland |
9th place |
Haley Williams |
MI |
Ashley Haddad |
Maryland |
10th place |
Erin Griffin |
TX |
Hannah Scott |
Michigan |
No. of Twirlers |
0 |
63 |
||
Judge |
Tina Brown |
Wynola Demarco |
||
Age 12 Group |
Age 13 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Jackie Stare |
MD |
Alexa Marcus |
OH |
2nd place |
Jessica Klein |
OH |
Alexis Sich |
PA |
3rd place |
Jamie Saffran |
FL |
Brittany Dausin |
TX |
4th place |
Kelsey Austin |
PA |
Meghan Martinez |
KS |
5th place |
(tie 5th) Cheyenne Autrey |
OH |
Jill Plummer |
PA |
6th place |
(tie 5th) Carla Fuccaro |
PA |
Olessia Rabin |
MD |
7th place |
Joy Thompson |
OH |
Morgan Tichacek |
VA |
8th place |
Kayleigh Gaines |
GA |
Kristina Miller |
PA |
9th place |
Rachel Borowski |
PA |
(tie 9th) Kelsey Lamkin |
MI |
10th place |
Katie Marlatt |
MD |
(tie 9th) Megan Krenzke |
MD |
No. of Twirlers |
46 |
0 |
||
Judge |
Sue Roach |
Andrea Birdcreek |
||
Age 14 Group |
Age 15 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Jennifer Willey |
CA |
Rachel White |
VA |
2nd place |
Pamela Braff |
PA |
Stephanie Svoboda |
NE |
3rd place |
Abby Pinson |
MD |
Kari Phelan |
NE |
4th place |
Tasha Tkach |
PA |
Eden Phillips |
GA |
5th place |
Jessica Devader |
VA |
Amy Beadling |
PA |
6th place |
Karli Scott |
MI |
Amber Siebert |
KS |
7th place |
Deena Nunes |
FL |
Lauren Miller |
MO |
8th place |
Brani Lafferty |
PA |
Chelsea Snyder |
PA |
9th place |
Lindsay Salyers |
VA |
(tie 9th) Jessica Jezwinski |
IL |
10th place |
Samantha Wylie |
MO |
(tie 9th) Jessica Stevens |
AR |
No. of Twirlers |
30 |
25 |
||
Judge |
Nancy Eisenhauer |
Alana Jones |
||
Age 16 Group |
Age 17 Group |
|
||
1st place |
Alicia Abboud |
NE |
Sara Smith |
PA |
2nd place |
Natasha Bragg |
WV |
Amanda Wilson |
VA |
3rd place |
Andrea Becker |
GA |
Nichole Sayers |
PA |
4th place |
Alyx Martinez |
TX |
Meredith Pickett |
TX |
5th place |
Amber Windholtz |
KS |
Rachel Wells |
OH |
6th place |
Laura Rodriguez |
CA |
Michelle Sayers |
PA |
7th place |
Amanda Clark |
PA |
Jeannie Revler |
NJ |
8th place |
Ashley Koceja |
WI |
Rachel Holt |
MO |
9th place |
Katie Koch |
MI |
||
10th place |
Vanessa Valdez |
TX |
||
No. of Twirlers |
17 |
8 |
||
Judge |
Rita Howard |
Veronica Johnson |
||
Age 18 Group |
Age 19 Group |
0 |
||
1st place |
Jennifer Anderson |
Collene Flaherty |
MA |
|
No. of Twirlers |
1 |
1 |
||
Judge |
Veronica Johnson |
Veronica Johnson |
||
Age 20-24.9 Group |
||||
1st place |
Christy Holmes |
|||
No. of Twirlers |
1 |
|||
Judge |
Veronica Johnson |